The "New" Burkett Family Web Site

"By and For the Descendants of Henry Burkett & Mary 'Polly' Epley Burkett"


Henry Isaac BURKETT & Nancy EVANS

Name Index

ABCD | EFGH | IJKL | MNOP | QRST | UVW | XYZ

NOTE:  Any names in red italic font have been added manually.  Typically this is the name of a spouse or a child who was discovered after the creation of this index on January 29, 2017.  They will be added automatically when this Index and Descendant Record is updated in the future.


(______)

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Barbara F. Burkett
Cullen
Kelly Nicole Minert
Sally A. Burkett
Samantha Katherine Burkett

 ABCD | EFGH | IJKL | MNOP | QRST | UVW | XYZ

Anderson

Willie b.1901 - Delta Co., Texas

Anton

(______)
Alekzander
Aria Grace
Tyler

Armand

Donald Wesley

Armstrong

Amelia A.
Caitlin E.

Aubrey

James Carlton

Baker

Eugene b.1926 - Stotts City, Lawrence Co., Missouri
Leslie Everett b.1896 - Stotts City, Lawrence Co., Missouri
Norma Louise b.1928 - Stotts City, Lawrence Co., Missouri
Vencil Ilene b.1918 - Stotts City, Lawrence Co., Missouri

Bareither

Donna L.

Beaty

Vivian Kay

Beuerlein

Judith Michelle

Billingsley

Ella Maude b.1898 - Texas

Blackburn

Minnie Lee b.1884 - Tennessee

Blasi

Dante
Leo William, Jr.
Raziel

Boyd

Bryanna Nicole
Howard D. b.1912 - Watertown, Wilson Co., Tennessee
Katee Mai
Myrna Love b.1934 - Watertown, Wilson Co., Tennessee
Nathan Benton
Rachel Lynn    (Added 9/24/17)
Robert Love b.1910 - Watertown, Wilson Co., Tennessee
Robert Lowe
Walter Campbell b.1887 - Bell Wood, Wilson Co., Tennessee

Bringle

June

Brinkman

Clara Minnie b.1895 - Stotts City (near), Lawrence Co., Missouri

Brown

Angelina b.1859 - Overton Co., Tennessee
Frances Anne

Bryant

Valorie Carol

Burkett

(______)
Annalea b.1923 - Bowers Mill, Lawrence Co., Missouri
Ashley N.
Benjamin Adam b.1979 - Nashville, Davidson Co., Tennessee
Betty Imogene b.1929 - La Russell, Lawrence Co., Missouri
Betty Jo b.1933 - Lebanon, Wilson Co., Tennessee
Bob Preston Sr. b.1923 - Watertown, Wilson Co., Tennessee
Bob Preston, Jr.
Bobbie Rhonda b.1957 - Wilson Co., Tennessee
Bonnie Jean b.1909 - Missouri
Chris
Clarice Alice b.1957 - Pitt, Lenoir Co., North Carolina
Daniel Tell
Derek Anthony
Derek Anthony, Jr.
Erma Charlena b.1918 - La Russell, Lawrence Co., Missouri
Ettie Clarice b.1892 - Liberty, DeKalb Co., Tennessee
Gary Allen b.1941 - Lebanon, Wilson Co., Tennessee
Gentian Marie
Helen Nora b.1884 - Liberty, DeKalb Co., Tennessee
Henry Isaac b.1825 - Tennessee
Horace Evans b.1893 - DeKalb Co., Tennessee
Isaac Evans b.1850 - DeKalb Co., Tennessee
Jaime Leigh
James Edward b.1848 - DeKalb Co., Tennessee
James Ronald b.1938 - Montgomery, Montgomery Co., Alabama
James William b.1920 - La Russell, Lawrence Co., Missouri
James William
Keith Allen
Kenneth Wayne
Kimberlin
Kyna Lola-    Marie    (Added 9/25/17)
Lucian Adam
Mark Vincent
Martha Agnes b.1891 - DeKalb Co., Tennessee
Mira Maltby b.1899 - DeKalb Co., Tennessee
Preston Lee
Robert b.1853 - Tennessee
Robert L. b.1881 - Tennessee
Robin Joy b.1960 - Murfreesboro, Rutherford Co., Tennessee
Samantha Katherine
Sara
Suzanne Adele
Tabitha Louise
Teresa Anne
Thomas F. b.1889 - DeKalb Co., Tennessee
Vickie Waine
Wanda Lynne
Wilburn Lee b.1924 - Watertown, Wilson Co., Tennessee
William Craig
William Henry b.1887 - Liberty, DeKalb Co., Tennessee
William Jonathan
William Wauford b.1900 - Liberty, DeKalb Co., Tennessee
William Wauford, Jr. b.1922 - Watertown, Wilson Co., Tennessee

Bushey

Pamela Ann

Butts

(______)

Clinkscales

Donna Gail

Coffey

Eve
Jesse William
Makenzie Rae
Steven S. b.1947 - Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., Kansas
Tammy Michelle [Millett]

Collings

Deborra Mai
Jack C.

Compton

Celia Elizabeth

Conyers

Bryson
Hunter
Nathan T.

Cook

Megan Marie [Hamilton]

Corp

Bradley D.
Hannah
Jack

Covington

Terri Lynn    (Name added 10/23/17)

Cugnet

Case
Jason Laird
Lynlee Rose

Daughtery

Nora Wanda b.1929 - Tennessee

Deviney

Caitlyn Camille
Christopher James

Di Leo

Alessandro Teodoro
Mario Filippo

Dowling

Jenna Annette

Drumright

Casey Marie
Cory M.
Gary W.

Dunnaway

Charlene Rene

 ABCD | EFGH | IJKL | MNOP | QRST | UVW | XYZ

Edwards

Dewell Earl

Evans

Nancy b.1825 - DeKalb Co., Tennessee

Flatt

Dillard J.

Frey

Rebecca Lynne    (Added 9/24/17)

Fullen

Jayke Aron

Garcia

(______)    (Added 12/31/17)

Gleason

Hannah Jean-Marie b.1998 - Emporia, Lyon Co., Kansas
Ian Thomas
Thomas George

Gray

Billie Ann

Greer

Grady Lee

Griffin

Mikala

Grissim

Mary Alice b.1934 - Lebanon, Wilson Co., Tennessee

Guinn

Amelia Rose
Angelynn Gail
Wyatt Hayden
Jordan Marleigh
Kayla Beth
Kevin Lee
Kristi Lynn
Kyle Lee
Paul Michael b.1964 - Kansas City, Clay Co., Missouri
Rodney Lee
Rodney Mark

Hale

Sonja Kaye

Hamilton

Frank James b.1950 - Carthage, Jasper Co., Missouri

Hammond

Lois M. b.1912 - Texas

Hancock

Regina Lynn

Harbach

Deborah Lynn b.1952 - Oakland, Alameda Co., California

Hardin

Andrew Alen
Dakota James [Edwards] b.1994 - Mattoon, Coles Co., Illinois
Heather Laura
Leslie Sue b.1998 - Mattoon, Coles Co., Illinois

Harris    (All added 9/26/17)

Billy Randall
Jason Randall
Katie
Kayla Rayna

Harvey

Malloy Ann b.1942 - Windsor, Henry Co., Missouri

Hasselbring

Leonard Dale b.1926 - Sarcoxie, Jasper Co., Missouri
Pamela Lee b.1956 - Sarcoxie, Jasper Co., Missouri

Hays

Donald Vincent b.1926 - Garden Valley, Dallas Co., Texas

Heep

Brandon Matthew

Heman

Lawrence J.

Hemontolor

Flossie Mai b.1912 - Tennessee

Henderson

Stephen Robert

Hibdon

Teresa Lynn

Hine

Rhys Seth-Len
Robert Lin
Rowan Charlena Ann

Holt

Angela Marie

Hood

Patricia Ann

Howard

Jana Leigh

Huddleston

Hazel D. b.1915 - Heber Springs, Cleburne Co., Arkansas

 ABCD | EFGH | IJKL | MNOP | QRST | UVW | XYZ

Jarrett

Allie Katherine
Matthew Neal

Johns

Mikey    (Added 12 30/17)

Jones

Carlos
Linda Sue    (Added 9/26/17)

Jordan

Elizabeth Louise b.1923 - Los Angeles Co., California

Kelley

(______)
(______)
David Michael b.1939 - Lebanon, Wilson Co., Tennessee
Lynda Kaye b.1940 - Lebanon, Wilson Co., Tennessee
Madeline Ann
Melvin Eugene b.1908 - Lebanon, Wilson Co., Tennessee
Michael B.
Scott Patrick

Kiefert

Julien
Peter W.
William

Kimberlin

Lora Lynn

Kirby

Callie Dell b.1908 - Lebanon, Wilson Co., Tennessee

Kleinman

Samuel Owen

Kreutzer

Michelle Ann

Krol

Danielle Gail

Kyle

Charles Ray, Jr.
Michael Aaron

Ladd

Delilah    (Given name added 12/29/17)
Buddy Gene
Dharma Rose

Lewis

Margaret J.

Lock

Jennifer

Long

Cheryl Lynn

Loper

Wanda Louise b.1926 - Jacksonville, Cherokee Co., Texas

 ABCD | EFGH | IJKL | MNOP | QRST | UVW | XYZ

Maldonado

Elias
Pablo Santino

Martin

Brenda Kay

Matson

Jo
Joseph Wayne

Matteson

Jenifier L.

McClain

Tracy Dawn    (Added 9/26/17)

McCool

Andrew Burkett b.1902 - Hopkins Co., Texas
Barbara Helon
Billy Bob b.1934 - Hopkins Co., Texas
Billy Frank b.1930 - Sulphur Springs, Hopkins Co., Texas
Eva Clarice b.1907 - Hopkins Co., Texas
Ida Faye b.1913 - Hopkins Co., Texas
Imagene b.1928 - Sulphur Springs, Hopkins Co., Texas
James Calvin b.1881 - Jackson, Hinds Co., Mississippi
Jesse Forbis b.1910 - Hopkins Co., Texas
Karen Lea
Kim Ivonne
Matison William
Michael Robert
Robert Clarence b.1904 - Brashear, Hopkins Co., Texas
Rose Marie b.1930 - Sulphur Springs, Hopkins Co., Texas

McGallion

(______)
(______)
(______)
Amy Lu
Bobby Alan
Bobby Ryan
Bradley Shane
Brody Kyle
Craig Lance
Craig Linn
Deryl Heath
Deryl Ray
Holley Lyn
Lacey Lynn
Myla Moo
Raymond Alfred b.1927 - Silsbee, Hardin Co., Texas

McGraw

Reatha Colleen

McIver

Tamara

McKinney

(______)
Mia Snow

McMahan

Jordan

Midgett

Annie Hugh b.1902 - Watertown, Wilson Co., Tennessee

Milgliacci

(______)    (Added 12/31/17)

Miller

Matthew

Millett

Amy Heather b.1973 - Mattoon, Coles Co., Illinois
Isaac Lee
James Evans
Kaila Michelle
Patricia Marie
Paul James Robert
Robert Joseph b.1927 - Kansas City, Clay Co., Missouri
Robert Joe, Jr.
Sandra Marie
Shyann Sunshine
Terry Lee

Minert

Andrew Mitchell
Douglas John
Garner Tyler
Joshua Robert
Wade Parker

Moore

David P. 

Moreland

David P. 
Brayden
Jake Travis
Jennifer Lea
Jonathan Terry
Stella
Terry Ray

Morgan

Scottlyn Rae
Trenton Decker

Morris

Gladys Leona b.1913 - Wilson Co., Tennessee

Myers

Wendy Annette

Nichols

Addison Marleigh
Jace Michael
Karlie Jo
Steven Michael        

Oliphant

Landa Lois b.1930 - Dallas Co., Texas

Parker

Mary Belle b.1865 - Tennessee

Patterson

Barbara Lynn
Chris Allen b.1951 - Cherokee Co., Texas
Claude Allen Sr. b.1903 - Emblem, Hopkins Co., Texas
Claude Allen, Jr. b.1926 - Sulphur Springs, Hopkins Co., Texas
Emily Anne
James Mack b.1935 - Sulphur Springs, Hopkins Co., Texas
Keith Rhaye
Patrick Michael
Trevor Dillon

Pearson

(______)
(______)
(______)
Callie Dell
Justin Layne
Larry
Stephanie Ann

Peugh

Marisha Danielle

Pickard

Melinda Joyce Pickard

Pixler

(______)    (Added 12/31/17)

Poindexter

Archie
Archie Earl

Pope

Kenneth E.

Pruitt

Ruth Ann    (Added 9/24/17)

 ABCD | EFGH | IJKL | MNOP | QRST | UVW | XYZ

Ramsey

William Thomas b.1890 - Murfreesboro, Rutherford Co., Tennessee

Ray

Brittnee Nicole

Renfro

Nancy Mae

Richardson

Jill Beverly
Lana Michelle

Ricker

Steven E.

Rutherford

Ardo Lyle b.1888 - Bowers Mill, Jasper Co., Missouri
Essie b.1889 - Missouri

Rutledge

Leila B. b.1911 - Tennessee

Schreiber

(______)    (Added 9/24/17)
(______)    (Added 9/24/17)
Allan
Brianna June
Grafton Collings
Matthew Collings
Robert Wesley

Weston    (Added 9/24/17)

Scribner

Judith Ann

Seamons

(______)

Sewell

Lawrence Lyn
Sarah Elizabeth

Shepard

April Dawn

Sidebottom

Amy Lee

Slate

Bunnie Ann

Smith

Kailee Evelyn
Rick

Spencer

Katrina Ann

Spurlock

Alvin C. b.1908 - Colorado

Stump

Terri Harline b.1947 - Carthage, Jasper Co., Missouri 

Sucher

Brian Ray
Raegan
Rylee

Taylor

Charles Burkett
Chelsea Danielle
Larry Eugene b.1953 - Carthage, Jasper Co., Missouri   (Middle name & data added 3/12/17)

Teeters

Cheryl Elaine PhD b.1947 - Cape Girardeau, Cape Girardeau Co., Missouri
Howard Glen PhD b.1923 - Lutesville, Bollinger Co., Missouri

Thetford

Charles Ray
Keeva Michelle
Michael Shane

 ABCD | EFGH | IJKL | MNOP | QRST | UVW | XYZ

Vaughn

Kevin

Virgel

Camryn Lea
Casyn
Timothy Wayne

Watkins

James Herbert, Jr.

Webb

Sydney Aaron

Westbrook

Lynne Anne b.1940 - Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., California

White

Ullonda Gayle

Whitehead

Amy Elizabeth
Charles Lee
Fred Lee b.1917 - Sarcoxie (Rural), Jasper Co., Missouri
Fred Lee
Jonnalee Michelle b.1968 - Carthage, Jasper Co., Missouri 
Larry Wayne b.1949 - Carthage, Jasper Co., Missouri
Linda Kay
Patricia Ann
Tonja Marie

Wigand

(______)
Charles Edward, Jr.
Walker    (Given name added 12/29/17)

Withers

Lacey Elizabeth

Wooden

Lola Faye

 ABCD | EFGH | IJKL | MNOP | QRST | UVW | XYZ

Young

David Michael
Martin Lee

 | ABCD | EFGH | IJKL | MNOP | QRST | UVW | XYZ

(This index last modified 12/31/17)


 up to Table of Contents

Surname List

Return